
S1 E10 - Battlestar Galactica - Hand of God
From Battlestar React-ica: Katee Sackhoff's First Watch of BSG by Katee Sackhoff - Starbuck from Battlestar Galactica
April 23, 2026 · 41 min · Episode 12
About this episode
Katee Sackhoff shares her first reactions to Battlestar Galactica Episode 10, discussing character developments and behind-the-scenes stories.
Last weeks episode was all fun and games, but this week on Episode 10 "Hand of God" it's all business as Katee and Robin react to Starbuck taking on a commanding role, and Apollo steps up his flight game in a daring, yet familiar way.. #starwars anyone? I have never watched my performance in Battlestar Galactica.. until now. Listen along for my real, unfiltered first reactions. It's like a DVD commentary, remember those? There will definitely be some behind the scenes stories ;) and if you're a visual person, check out the reaction videos over on YouTube. BSG Reaction Videos - https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLiHvVvKZ9lt4-IZiosUjdxqB7IEQJJ6RU Episode 10 "Hand of God" Directed by Jeff Woolnough Written by Bradley Thompson & David Weddle Full UNEDITED WATCH-ALONG available on Patreon with 2% Tier subscription. Join us on Patreon - https://www.patreon.com/cw/TheSackhoffShow Shop Merch - https://shopstands.com/collections/the-katee-sackhoff-collection Follow me and subscribe to keep updated on The Sackhoff Show, my film and television work, and my many other adventures! INSTAGRAM - instagram.com/therealkateesackhoff/ FACEBOOK - facebook.com/officialkateesackhoff/ TWITTER…
People in this episode
Host: Katee Sackhoff
Guest: Robin
Topics covered
- Battlestar Galactica
- first reactions
- DVD commentary
- behind the scenes
- Starbuck
- Apollo
- watch-along
Keywords
- Battlestar Galactica
- Katee Sackhoff
- first watch
- Starbuck
- Apollo
- Hand of God
- DVD commentary
Mentioned in this episode
Books & works: Battlestar Galactica
More episodes of Battlestar React-ica: Katee Sackhoff's First Watch of BSG
- S2 E8 ft. Tahmoh Penikett - Battlestar Galactica - Final Cut · July 16, 2026 · 51 min
- S2 E7 ft. Tahmoh Penikett - Battlestar Galactica - Home Pt. 2 · July 9, 2026 · 1h 6m
- S2 E6 - Battlestar Galactica - Home Pt. 1 · July 2, 2026 · 46 min
- S2 E5 - Battlestar Galactica - The Farm - Ft. Aaron Douglas · June 25, 2026 · 59 min
- S2 E4 - Battlestar Galactica - Resistance - Ft. Aaron Douglas · June 18, 2026 · 1h 17m
- S2 E3 - Battlestar Galactica - Fragged - Ft. Tricia Helfer · June 11, 2026 · 57 min
Explore listener stats, chart rankings, contacts and more on the Battlestar React-ica: Katee Sackhoff's First Watch of BSG podcast page.