
House of the Dragon - S03 - Preview
From HOTD - A House of the Dragon Podcast by Bald Move
June 17, 2026 · 52 min · Season 3 · Episode 1
About this episode
The episode previews Season 3 of House of the Dragon, discussing the trailer and upcoming battles.
Rally the bannermen! The D returns hotter than ever in this Season 3 preview for House of the Dragon. Join Jim and A.Ron as they dissect the trailer and prepare for the battles ahead. Theme song: Game of Thrones (80's TV Theme) by Highway Superstar Support Bald Move: Club Bald Move Leave Us A Review on Apple Podcasts Join the discussion: Email | Discord | Reddit | Forums Follow us: Twitch | YouTube | Twitter | Instagram | Facebook Learn more about your ad choices. Visit megaphone.fm/adchoices
People in this episode
Hosts: Jim, A.Ron
Topics covered
- House of the Dragon
- Season 3 preview
- trailer analysis
- battles
- podcast discussion
Keywords
- House of the Dragon
- Season 3
- trailer
- battles
- podcast
Mentioned in this episode
Organizations: Bald Move
Books & works: House of the Dragon, Game of Thrones (80's TV Theme)
More episodes of HOTD - A House of the Dragon Podcast
- HOTD vs. Fire & Blood - S03E07-8 - The Dragon in Winter and The Treasons at Tumbleton · September 8, 2026 · 1h 47m
- HOTD vs. Fire & Blood - S03E05-6 - Unbowed and Unbent and Faceless Men · September 1, 2026 · 2h 12m
- HOTD vs. Fire & Blood - S03E03-4 - Rhaenyra Triumphant and Tumbleton · August 26, 2026 · 1h 38m
- HOTD vs. Fire & Blood - S03E01-2 - Salt and Sea, Fire and Blood and Queen’s Landing · August 21, 2026 · 2h 36m
- HOTD Season Three Finale (+Bookaloo) · August 14, 2026 · 25 min
- House of the Dragon - S03E08 - The Treasons at Tumbleton - Feedback · August 14, 2026 · 2h 53m
Explore listener stats, chart rankings, contacts and more on the HOTD - A House of the Dragon Podcast podcast page.